OPEN SHOW
MAY 2018


Rough Judge: Mr John Geddes (Ingledene)
Smooth Judge: Ms Maxine Mellish Demelewis - Judges critique
SAC (Smooths only) Mrs Hannah Walder
- Judges critique
BIS - Anne Hollywood - Critique


BIS - Oakestelle Venus De Milo
RBIS/RBPIS - Oakestelle Artemis
BOSIS - Brackenhaye Fields of Gold

BPIS - Think of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun)
BVIS - Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle

SMOOTH COLLIES

Minor Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st Daracha Damson BPD/BMPIS

Puppy Dog
no entries

Junior Dog (1,0)
1st Wynele Sea Captain Garthfield

Novice Dog (2,0)
1st Jules Vom Palais Brinn
2nd Coneypark Coldplay

Post Graduate Dog (5,1)
1st Natalain Star Lord at Willowhurst (Imp Rus)
2nd Manordeifi Bow Regard
3rd Coneypark Black Sabbath
Res Koczkodan Nostromo

Limit Dog (2,1)
1st Brackenhaye Fields of Gold BD

Open Dog (2,1)
1st Ch Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn RBD

Veteran Dog (2,0)
1st Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan BV
2nd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

SAC (Smooths only)

Puppy Dog/Bitch
1st Oakestelle Artemis
2nd Oakestelle Asteria
3rd Foxearth Full Moon
Res Daracha Eclipse
VHC Foxearth Fashion for Jagentraum

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Blamorder Ice Cream Dream
2nd Plaisance Eva La Belle
3rd Manordeifi Bow Regard

Open Dog/Bitch
1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
2nd Manordeifi Dionsus at Hilltarn
3rd Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth ShCM
Res Manordeifi Silver Sparkle
VHC Oakestelle Venus de Milo

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,0)
1st Foxearth Fashion for Jagentraum BMPB
2nd Daracha Eclipse
3rd Foxearth Full Moon

Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Oakestelle Asteria
2nd Foxearth Full Moon

Junior Bitch (2,0)
1st Wynele Alice Blue Gown with Breckamore
2nd Jalna Bila Kafa for Blamorder

Novice Bitch (3,0)
1st Oakestelle Artemis BPB/RBB/RBOB/RBIS/RBPIS
2nd Blamorder Curly Wurly Girly at Zellamere
3rd Manordeifi Billi Jean

Post Graduate Bitch (8,3)
1st Manordeifi Button Rose
2nd Blamorder Sherbet Flirt
3rd Koczkodan Serenity
Res Plaisance Eva La Belle

Limit Bitch (7,0)
1st Plaisance Blue Belle
2nd Blamorder Ice Cream Dream
3rd Foxearth Fandella
Res Breckamore Bittersweet for Koczkodan
VHC Blamorder Back in Town

Open Bitch (9,3)
1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo BB/BOB/BIS
2nd Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth ShCM
3rd Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst (Imp Rus)

Veteran Bitch (6,2)
1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BV/BVIS
2nd Ch Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder
3rd Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp
Res Manordeifi Silver Sparkle
VHC Juniperwood Just a Dream

Brace (4,1)
1st Miss M K Benton
2nd Miss D J Moors
3rd Ms P Robinson

ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog
no entries

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Think of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun) BPD/RBD/BPIB/BPIS

Junior Dog
one entry, absent

Post Graduate Dog (5,0)
1st Samhaven Name That Tune at Breckamore
2nd Shasam Sign of the Times JW
3rd Trenley Tavanagh at Hamisks
Res Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp
VHC Mejola Dangerous Liaison

Limit Dog (3,1)
1st Angelfield The Real Deal
2nd Mejola Fate and Fortune

Open Dog (3,0)
1st Nikal It's Gud To be Black BD/RBOB
2nd Wicani Altitude at Imaginist
3rd Corydon Riffson

Veteran Bitch (1,0)
1st Lizmark Gold Nugget

Puppy Bitch (5,3)
1st True Colors at Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun)
2nd Bhyllsacre Gemma

Junior Bitch (4,1)
1st Kinneret Kopper Kisses for Corydon BB/BOB
2nd Phreelandcer Phaith Hill
3rd Dolores at Rahlissa (Imp Srb)

Post Graduate Bitch (8,4)
1st Samhaven Momentum RBB
2nd Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar JW
3rd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus) JW
Res Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal

Limit Bitch (6,1)
1st Serenlas Obsession
2nd Ladnar Inkheart JW
3rd Beldones Sweet Illusion
Res Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa
VHC Corydon Femme Fatale for Mejola JW

Open Bitch (3,1)
1st Gataj Welcome with a Kiss
2nd Imaginist Waxing Lyrical