OPEN SHOW
MAY 2017

Smooth Collie Club of GB
Open Show
Smooth Collies - Marianne Benton - Judges critique
Rough Collies - Toni Jackson
SAC - Abby Lusty - Judges critique
BIS - Mr T Hayward

BEST IN SHOW - PLAISANCE BLUE BELLE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - COLLINGVALE CREME ANGLAISE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW -MONSOLANA LOVE N KISS JOTARS

Above
Marianne Benton presenting a portrait of Alopex Matt Finnish by Jane Howells to owner/breeder Isobel Griffiths.
Every year Jane paints a portrait of the best Smooth veteran in show - always a keenly contested class!

SMOOTH COLLIES

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Coneypark Countdown for Allangill BPD/BMPD/RBD/BMPIB/BPIB
2nd Coneypark Coldplay

Puppy Dog (4,2)
1st Koczkodan Nostromo
2nd Manordeifi Bow Regard

Junior Dog (1,0)
1st Brackenhaye Fields of Gold BD

Novice Dog (1,0)
1st Manordeifi Bow Regard

Post Graduate Dog
no entries

Limit Dog (2,1)
1st Sturtmoor Khaos of Kaswyn

Open Dog (6,3)
1st Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
2nd Ch Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn
3rd Blamorder Back to the Future

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan

Minor Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Juniperwood My Dream BMPB

Puppy Bitch (7,3)
1st Manordeifi Black Bess BPB
2nd Breckamore Butterfingers
3rd Blamorder Curlywurly Girly at Zellamere
Res Koczkodan Serenity

Junior Bitch (3,2)
1st Breckamore Butterfingers

Novice Bitch (3,0)
1st Breckamore Bittersweet for Koczkodan
2nd Manordeifi Black Bess
3rd Plaisance Eva La Belle

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st Manordeifi Summer Magic
2nd Sturtmoor Kurious Kadence

Limit Bitch (6,2)
1st Plaisance Blue Belle BB/BOB
2nd Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack ShCM
3rd Tomalca Buttons'n'Bows at Manordeifi
Res Juniperwood Joyful

Open Bitch (4,2)
1st Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo RBB/RBOB
2nd Alopex Little Summer BVIB

Veteran Bitch (3,2)
1st Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan

Brace (2,0)
1st Mrs JM and Mr R J Denton
2nd Miss D J Moores

ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Lizmark Solid Gold BD/BOSIB

Puppy Dog (5,1)
1st Shasam Sign of the Times BPD
2nd Takhisis Dream Weaver
3rd Jopium Danny Boy at Lingwell
Res Tremaro Double Dare

Junior Dog (3,1)
1st Gataj Beau of Surprises
2nd Rashel One Moment in Time

Post Graduate Dog (8,2)
1st Angelfield The Real Deal RBD
2nd Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back JW
3rd Lanlin Benji at Leesaund
Res Ladnar Moondust
VHC Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp

Limit Dog (4,0)
1st Lizmark Gold Standard
2nd Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go
3rd Colingvale Crunchie at Terelimon Jw ShCM
Res Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik JW

Open Dog (1,0)
Takhisis Trick or Treat

Veteran Bitch (3,3)

Puppy Bitch (11,2)
1st Monsolana Love n Kiss Jotars (Imp Rus) BPB/BPIB/RBB/RBOB/BPIS
2nd Danrox Delightfully Wicked
3rd Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
Res Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar
VHC Shasam Shades of Guilt

Junior Bitch (3,1)
1st Riverside Song Nathalie for Mertrisa (Imp Rom)
2nd Ingledene Ebony Lace

Post Graduate Bitch (11,4)
1st Collingvale Chardonnay
2nd Lizmark Golden Girl
3rd Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW
Res Rahissa Fairytale at Samshernik
VHC Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale

Limit Bitch (8,6)
1st Redola Star Connection at Gataj
2nd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal

Open Bitch (8,2)
1st Collingvale Creme Anglaise JW BB/BOB/RBIS
2nd Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW
3rd Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair BVIB/BVIS
Res Danrox Loves to be Wicked
VHC Gataj Willow Surprises