OPEN SHOW
MAY 2015

Smooth Collies: Mr S Burton - Judges critique
Rough Collies: Mrs J Stevens - Judges critique
SAC: Ms B Trundley
Best In Show: Mrs P Sewell - Judges critique

BEST IN SHOW - CH KEVRANNA THERAS ENATE ECHO (Smooth Collie)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - GATAJ WILLOW OF SURPRISES (Rough Collie)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - TIGANLEA TURNING TRICKS (Rough Collie)

PHOTO GALLERY


SMOOTH COLLIES

 

Minor Puppy Dog
0 entries

Puppy Dog
0 entries

Junior Dog
0 entries

Novice Dog
0 entries

Post Graduate Dog (4,2)
1st Oakestelle Sebastian Bach
2nd Koczkodan Nosblyth

Limit Dog (7,3)
1st Cuba Libre Smooth Drinks (Imp Pol) RBD
2nd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
3rd Ryecombe Jaffa Jake
Res Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan

Open Dog (4,2)
1st Ch Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You BD
2nd Easy Listening at Seanua
E

Minor Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst (Imp Rus) NAF TAF BPB/BPIB

Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst (Imp Rus) NAF TAF
2nd Manordeifi Summer Magic

Junior Bitch (2,1)
1st Willowhurst Vanity

Novice Bitch (1,0)
1st Manordeifi Summer Magic

Post Graduate Bitch (6,2)
1st Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth
2nd Tomalca Buttons n Bows at Manordeifi
3rd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett
Res Koczkodan Nos Kerenza

Limit Bitch (5,2)
1st Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark
2nd Manordeifi Silver Dazzler
3rd Oakestelle Venus de Milo


Open Bitch (10)
1st Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo BB/BOB/BIS
2nd Ch Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse Sh CM RBB/RBOB
3rd Juniperwood Just a Dream
Res Jack Mack's Hefin Huw (Imp Deu)
VHC Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle

Veteran Bitch (5,2)
1st Ch Lilymead Amazing Grace BVIB
2nd Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder
3rd Ch Foxearth Fluorescene at Molloney ShCm

ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Elshajo Armani Moon BVD/BVIB/BVIS

Puppy Dog (5,1)
1st Fridens Cheffield at Tiganlea
2nd Guilt Edged Brilyn
3rd Takhisis Trick or Treat
Res Lizmark Centurion

Junior Dog (3,0)
1st Jump in the Fire Du Bois Des Amazones at Triburle (Imp Fra) RBD
2nd Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten
3rd Redola Just in Time for Gataj

Post Graduate Dog (6,2)
1st Jopium Stole my Heart at Lingwell BD/RBOB/BOSIS
2nd Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon Jw ChCM
3rd Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik JW
VHC Pelido David Weir

Limit Dog (6)
1st Triburle Zachary JW
2nd Jopium Touch of Ice at Highnol
3rd Caprioara Blueberry Charm at Stormsett
Res Nikal It's Gud to be Black
VHC Wicani Classic Renaissance

Open Dog (7)
1st Best Kept Secret at Vonarkle
2nd Ladnar Timeshare for Rashel
3rd Brilyn Intoxicated
Res Two Tone for Tiganlea
VHC Ir Ch Rosschell Bobby Dazzler at Wassail Jr Ch
Veteran Bitch (6)
1st Lizmark Lookin Fab
2nd Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan
3rd Brilyn Sing a Rainbow at Elshajo
Res Jamesfair She's Got Talent
VHC Emryks Ellie at Lingwell

Puppy Bitch (12)
1st Tiganlea Turning Tricks BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Highnol Candy Hearts
3rd Rashel Follow Your Dream
Res Beldones Duchess of Dreams
VHC Cariadhaf Classic Touch

Junior Bitch (7)
1st Yenroc Grand Maree
2nd Ladnar Footsteps
3rd Rahlisssa Fairytale at Samshernik
VHC Bhyllsacre Babycham

Post Graduate Bitch (15)
1st Collingvale Chardonnay RBB
2nd Brilyn Glory Days
3rd Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha
Res Jopium Fascinator
VHC Gataj Sweet Surprise

Limit Bitch (6)
1st Gataj Willow of Surprises BB/BOB/RBIS
2nd Brilyns Guilty Pleasure is Shasam
3rd Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha
Res Marchere Mystique

Open Bitch (5,3)
1st Amalie Let me be at Collingvale JW
2nd Yenroc Fleur Di E'cosse

SAC

Puppy Dog or Bitch (1,0)
1st Manordeifi Summer Magic

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch (10)
1st Blamorder Back to the Star for Saraneth
2nd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett
3rd Tomalca Buttons n Bows at Manordeifi
Res Ryecombe Jaffa Jake
VHC Koczkodan Nos Kerenza

Open Dog/Bitch (20)
1st Ch Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse ShCm
2nd Alopex Little Summer
3rd Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
Res Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
VHC Manordeifi Sionysus at Hilltarn